SALAMANCA — Salamanca High School Principal Christopher Siebert has announced the following students have been named to the honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2020-21 school year.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

• Grade 8: Melissa Bowling, Ryanna Brady, Kruz Coustenis, Summer Downey, Jacob Herrick, Jerry Miller, Xavier Peters.

• Grade 9: Rickey Armstrong, Brianna Benjamin, Lily Bryant, Keegan Hardy, Leyna Harper, Karina Mireles-Crouse, Camryn Quigley, Kelsey Rohwer, Matthew Schnaufer, Mitchel Schnaufer, Kyleigh Slater.

• Grade 10: Andrew Brodie, Sierra Haynoski, Andrew Herrick, Grace Hodara, Gahsëni'de' Hubbell, Sydnie John, Quinton Jones, Faith Long, John Matteson, Rebecca Oyer, Alyssa Perkins.

• Grade 11: Tristan Duhan, Alicia Fiske, Lydia Halla, Cole Hedlund, Lauren Hill, Hayden Hoag, Annika Pagett, Jillian Rea, Kendell Valvo.

• Grade 12: Madison Braker, Maeghan Collins, Cole Johnson, Cameron Kelley, Connor Klute, Ashlyn Newark, Jarrett Pond, Reece Redeye-Desposito, Hunter Yaworsky.

HONOR ROLL

• Grade 8: Emily Benjamin, Lehman Brown, Aliah Cook, Aubrey Domres, Damien Green, Liam Hawkins, Cory Holleran, Savana Hubbard, Cody Jimerson, Jacob Johnson-Drain, Madisyn Lafferty, Maylina Massagli, Izabella Milks, Kayleen Reyes, Braydan Reynolds.

• Grade 9: Ian Breazeale, Angeline Cortez, Maddison Costello, Kortney DeBoy, Riley Gebauer-Allen, Abigail Goode, Caterina Huff, Kobe Kennedy, Waymon Kennedy, Dekkyn Krantz, Aden LaFountaine, Jonathan Langworthy, Marlee Maybee, Karolina Mireles-Crouse, Carson Mohr, Sunny O'Connor, Jason Provorse, Gabriel Redeye-Desposito, Seth Stahlman, Acey Stevens, Maheyla Sullivan, Drake Terhune, Summer Westfall, Bella Wolfe.

• Grade 10: Estelle Billie, Adam Blakesslee, Faith Brown, Mariah Downey, Mia Hudson, Maysen Jimerson, Zaron Tucker, Jonathan Wiltsie.

• Grade 11: Myra Breazeale, Emma Brown, Riley Brown, Taylor Fuller, Harley Hoag, Laila Zolner.

• Grade 12: Rachel Dipko, Ryleigh John, Poem Kranock, Chris McAllister, Amos Whitcomb, Monique White.

MERIT ROLL

• Grade 8: Corey Bish, Shawn Blakesslee, Michelia Brown, Aaron Calkins, David Dunn III, Michael Ginnery, Blake Grimm, Emmalee Ground, Alyce Jimerson, Darry Jimerson, Kailyne Pierce, Wyatt Poling, Samuel Victor, Timothy Weaver, Perry Winship.

• Grade 9: Lukas Allen, Emily Brown, Lucus Brown, Grant Gillman, Jordan Green, Madison Hoag, Georgia Letson, Athena Lounsbury, Cameron McGraw, Arlen Newark, Faith Papke, Carmine Pierce, Wyatt Pierce, Samara Printup, Jaxson Ross, Marijah Skye, Michael Taylor, Hayden Valvo, Suniyah Velazquez, Kaine Whitcomb.

• Grade 10: Keagan Chapman, Brooklyn Cotter, Caitlin Glowacki, Brandon John, Taylor Luke, Kailee Oakes, Elizabeth Weaver.

• Grade 11: Keah George, Elijah Hawkins, Xavier Jimerson, Aliyah Lee, Robert McLarney, Eion Quigley, Tre Turner, Ava Wolfe.

• Grade 12: Erika Ballard, Morgan Brush, Makayla Burch, Trevor Ellis, Nathan Kettle, Hannah Klusek, Ariana Maybee, Lucas McKenna, Claire Rockwell, Carter Stoltz, Emily Taylor, Marla Warrior.